Difference between revisions of "Discography"
From MansunWiki
m (→Albums) |
m (→EPs) |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| [ Buy on Amazon] | | [ Buy on Amazon] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:Four-EP- | + | | [[File:Four-EP-Vinyl-Front.jpg | center | 120px]] |
| 25<sup>th</sup> November 2004 | | 25<sup>th</sup> November 2004 | ||
| [[Four EP (EP)|Four EP - Wide Open Space]]] | | [[Four EP (EP)|Four EP - Wide Open Space]]] | ||
Revision as of 23:14, 6 August 2015
Contents
Albums
Studio Albums
| Album cover | Date of release | Title | Publisher | UK album chart position | Purchase |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17th February 1997 | Attack of the Grey Lantern | Parlophone | 1 | Buy on Amazon | |
| 7th September 1998 | Six | Parlophone | 6 | Buy on Amazon | |
| 14th August 2000 | Little Kix | Parlophone | 12 | Buy on Amazon |
Compilation Albums
| Album cover | Date of release | Title | Publisher | UK album chart position | Purchase |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27th September 2004 | Kleptomania | Parlophone | 135 | Buy on Amazon | |
| 18th September 2006 | Legacy: The Best of Mansun | Parlophone | 144 | Buy on Amazon |
EPs
| EP cover | Date of release | Title | Publisher | UK album chart position | Purchase |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25th March 1996 | One EP - Egg Shaped Fred | Parlophone | 37 | Buy on Amazon | |
| 3rd June 1996 | Two EP - Take It Easy Chicken | Parlophone | 32 | [ Buy on Amazon] | |
| 9th September 1996 | Three EP - Stripper Vicar | Parlophone | 19 | [ Buy on Amazon] | |
| 25th November 2004 | Four EP - Wide Open Space] | Parlophone | 15 | [ Buy on Amazon] | |
| 3rd September 1997 | Five EP - She Makes My Nose Bleed | Parlophone | 9 | [ Buy on Amazon] | |
| 28th April 1997 | Six EP - Taxloss | Parlophone | 15 | [ Buy on Amazon] | |
| 6th October 1997 | Seven EP - Closed for Business | Parlophone | 10 | [ Buy on Amazon] | |
| 29th June 1998 | Eight EP - Legacy | Parlophone | 7 | [ Buy on Amazon] | |
| 24th August 1998 | Nine EP - Being a Girl (Part One) | Parlophone | 13 | [ Buy on Amazon] | |
| 26th October 1998 | Ten EP - Negative | Parlophone | 27 | Buy on Amazon | |
| 1st February 1999 | Eleven EP - Six | Parlophone | 16 | [ Buy on Amazon] | |
| 31st July 1999 | Twelve EP - I Can Only Disappoint U | Parlophone | 8 | Buy on Amazon | |
| 6th November 2000 | Thirteen EP - Electric Man | Parlophone | 23 | [ Buy on Amazon] | |
| 29th January 2001 | Fourteen EP - Fool | Parlophone | 28 | Buy on Amazon |
Singles
| Single cover | Date of release | Title | Publisher | UK album chart position | Purchase |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25th September 1995 | Take It Easy Chicken | Parlophone | 37 | Buy on Amazon | |
| 27th November 1995 | Skin Up Pin Up/Flourella | Parlophone | 114 | Buy on Amazon | |
| 20th September 2004 | Slipping Away | Parlophone | 55 | Buy on Amazon |